OSCAR WINNERS 2019

Monday, February 25, 2019

THE 91ST ACADEMY AWARDS 2019

WINNERS & NOMINEES

 

 

ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE

WINNER

RAMI MALEK

Bohemian Rhapsody

NOMINEES

CHRISTIAN BALE

Vice
 

BRADLEY COOPER

A Star Is Born
 

WILLEM DAFOE

At Eternity's Gate
 

VIGGO MORTENSEN

Green Book
 

ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

WINNER

MAHERSHALA ALI

Green Book
 

NOMINEES

ADAM DRIVER

BlacKkKlansman
 

SAM ELLIOTT

A Star Is Born
 

RICHARD E. GRANT

Can You Ever Forgive Me?
 

SAM ROCKWELL

Vice
 

ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE

WINNER

OLIVIA COLMAN

The Favourite

NOMINEES

YALITZA APARICIO

Roma
 

GLENN CLOSE

The Wife
 

LADY GAGA

A Star Is Born
 

MELISSA MCCARTHY

Can You Ever Forgive Me?
 

ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

WINNER

REGINA KING

If Beale Street Could Talk
 

NOMINEES

AMY ADAMS

Vice
 

MARINA DE TAVIRA

Roma
 

EMMA STONE

The Favourite
 

RACHEL WEISZ

The Favourite
 

ANIMATED FEATURE FILM

WINNER

SPIDER-MAN: INTO THE SPIDER-VERSE

Bob Persichetti, Peter Ramsey, Rodney Rothman, Phil Lord and Christopher Miller

NOMINEES

INCREDIBLES 2

Brad Bird, John Walker and Nicole Paradis Grindle
 

ISLE OF DOGS

Wes Anderson, Scott Rudin, Steven Rales and Jeremy Dawson
 

MIRAI

Mamoru Hosoda and Yuichiro Saito
 

RALPH BREAKS THE INTERNET

Rich Moore, Phil Johnston and Clark Spencer
 

CINEMATOGRAPHY

WINNER

ROMA

Alfonso Cuarón
 

NOMINEES

COLD WAR

Łukasz Żal
 

THE FAVOURITE

Robbie Ryan
 

NEVER LOOK AWAY

Caleb Deschanel
 

A STAR IS BORN

Matthew Libatique
 

COSTUME DESIGN

WINNER

BLACK PANTHER

Ruth Carter
 

NOMINEES

THE BALLAD OF BUSTER SCRUGGS

Mary Zophres
 

THE FAVOURITE

Sandy Powell
 

MARY POPPINS RETURNS

Sandy Powell
 

MARY QUEEN OF SCOTS

Alexandra Byrne
 

DIRECTING

WINNER

ROMA

Alfonso Cuarón

NOMINEES

BLACKKKLANSMAN

Spike Lee
 

COLD WAR

Paweł Pawlikowski
 

THE FAVOURITE

Yorgos Lanthimos
 

VICE

Adam McKay
 

DOCUMENTARY (FEATURE)

WINNER

FREE SOLO

Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi, Jimmy Chin, Evan Hayes and Shannon Dill

NOMINEES

HALE COUNTY THIS MORNING, THIS EVENING

RaMell Ross, Joslyn Barnes and Su Kim
 

MINDING THE GAP

Bing Liu and Diane Quon
 

OF FATHERS AND SONS

Talal Derki, Ansgar Frerich, Eva Kemme and Tobias N. Siebert
 

RBG

Betsy West and Julie Cohen
 

DOCUMENTARY (SHORT SUBJECT)

WINNER

PERIOD. END OF SENTENCE.

Rayka Zehtabchi and Melissa Berton
 

NOMINEES

BLACK SHEEP

Ed Perkins and Jonathan Chinn
 

END GAME

Rob Epstein and Jeffrey Friedman
 

LIFEBOAT

Skye Fitzgerald and Bryn Mooser
 

A NIGHT AT THE GARDEN

Marshall Curry
 

FILM EDITING

WINNER

BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY

John Ottman
 

NOMINEES

BLACKKKLANSMAN

Barry Alexander Brown
 

THE FAVOURITE

Yorgos Mavropsaridis
 

GREEN BOOK

Patrick J. Don Vito
 

VICE

Hank Corwin
 

FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM

WINNER

ROMA

Mexico

NOMINEES

CAPERNAUM

Lebanon
 

COLD WAR

Poland
 

NEVER LOOK AWAY

Germany
 

SHOPLIFTERS

Japan
 

MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING

WINNER

VICE

Greg Cannom, Kate Biscoe and Patricia Dehaney
 

NOMINEES

BORDER

Göran Lundström and Pamela Goldammer
 

MARY QUEEN OF SCOTS

Jenny Shircore, Marc Pilcher and Jessica Brooks
 

MUSIC (ORIGINAL SCORE)

WINNER

BLACK PANTHER

Ludwig Goransson
 

NOMINEES

BLACKKKLANSMAN

Terence Blanchard
 

IF BEALE STREET COULD TALK

Nicholas Britell
 

ISLE OF DOGS

Alexandre Desplat
 

MARY POPPINS RETURNS

Marc Shaiman
 

MUSIC (ORIGINAL SONG)

WINNER

SHALLOW

from A Star Is Born; Music and Lyric by Lady Gaga, Mark Ronson, Anthony Rossomando and Andrew Wyatt

NOMINEES

ALL THE STARS

from Black Panther; Music by Kendrick Lamar, Mark “Sounwave” Spears and Anthony “Top Dawg” Tiffith; Lyric by Kendrick Lamar, SZA and Anthony “Top Dawg” Tiffith
 

I'LL FIGHT

from RBG; Music and Lyric by Diane Warren
 

THE PLACE WHERE LOST THINGS GO

from Mary Poppins Returns; Music by Marc Shaiman; Lyric by Scott Wittman and Marc Shaiman
 

WHEN A COWBOY TRADES HIS SPURS FOR WINGS

from The Ballad of Buster Scruggs; Music and Lyric by Gillian Welch and David Rawlings
 

BEST PICTURE

WINNER

GREEN BOOK

Jim Burke, Charles B. Wessler, Brian Currie, Peter Farrelly and Nick Vallelonga, Producers

NOMINEES

BLACK PANTHER

Kevin Feige, Producer
 

BLACKKKLANSMAN

Sean McKittrick, Jason Blum, Raymond Mansfield, Jordan Peele and Spike Lee, Producers
 

BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY

Graham King, Producer
 

THE FAVOURITE

Ceci Dempsey, Ed Guiney, Lee Magiday and Yorgos Lanthimos, Producers
 

ROMA

Gabriela Rodríguez and Alfonso Cuarón, Producers
 

A STAR IS BORN

Bill Gerber, Bradley Cooper and Lynette Howell Taylor, Producers
 

VICE

Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner, Adam McKay and Kevin Messick, Producers
 

PRODUCTION DESIGN

WINNER

BLACK PANTHER

Production Design: Hannah Beachler; Set Decoration: Jay Hart
 

NOMINEES

THE FAVOURITE

Production Design: Fiona Crombie; Set Decoration: Alice Felton
 

FIRST MAN

Production Design: Nathan Crowley; Set Decoration: Kathy Lucas
 

MARY POPPINS RETURNS

Production Design: John Myhre; Set Decoration: Gordon Sim
 

ROMA

Production Design: Eugenio Caballero; Set Decoration: Bárbara Enríquez
 

SHORT FILM (ANIMATED)

WINNER

BAO

Domee Shi and Becky Neiman-Cobb
 

NOMINEES

ANIMAL BEHAVIOUR

Alison Snowden and David Fine
 

LATE AFTERNOON

Louise Bagnall and Nuria González Blanco
 

ONE SMALL STEP

Andrew Chesworth and Bobby Pontillas
 

WEEKENDS

Trevor Jimenez
 

SHORT FILM (LIVE ACTION)

WINNER

SKIN

Guy Nattiv and Jaime Ray Newman
 

NOMINEES

DETAINMENT

Vincent Lambe and Darren Mahon
 

FAUVE

Jeremy Comte and Maria Gracia Turgeon
 

MARGUERITE

Marianne Farley and Marie-Hélène Panisset
 

MOTHER

Rodrigo Sorogoyen and María del Puy Alvarado
 

SOUND EDITING

WINNER

BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY

John Warhurst and Nina Hartstone
 

NOMINEES

BLACK PANTHER

Benjamin A. Burtt and Steve Boeddeker
 

FIRST MAN

Ai-Ling Lee and Mildred Iatrou Morgan
 

A QUIET PLACE

Ethan Van der Ryn and Erik Aadahl
 

ROMA

Sergio Díaz and Skip Lievsay
 

SOUND MIXING

WINNER

BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY

Paul Massey, Tim Cavagin and John Casali
 

NOMINEES

BLACK PANTHER

Steve Boeddeker, Brandon Proctor and Peter Devlin
 

FIRST MAN

Jon Taylor, Frank A. Montaño, Ai-Ling Lee and Mary H. Ellis
 

ROMA

Skip Lievsay, Craig Henighan and José Antonio García
 

A STAR IS BORN

Tom Ozanich, Dean Zupancic, Jason Ruder and Steve Morrow
 

VISUAL EFFECTS

WINNER

FIRST MAN

Paul Lambert, Ian Hunter, Tristan Myles and J.D. Schwalm
 

NOMINEES

AVENGERS: INFINITY WAR

Dan DeLeeuw, Kelly Port, Russell Earl and Dan Sudick
 

CHRISTOPHER ROBIN

Christopher Lawrence, Michael Eames, Theo Jones and Chris Corbould
 

READY PLAYER ONE

Roger Guyett, Grady Cofer, Matthew E. Butler and David Shirk
 

SOLO: A STAR WARS STORY

Rob Bredow, Patrick Tubach, Neal Scanlan and Dominic Tuohy
 

WRITING (ADAPTED SCREENPLAY)

WINNER

BLACKKKLANSMAN

Written by Charlie Wachtel & David Rabinowitz and Kevin Willmott & Spike Lee
 

NOMINEES

THE BALLAD OF BUSTER SCRUGGS

Written by Joel Coen & Ethan Coen
 

CAN YOU EVER FORGIVE ME?

Screenplay by Nicole Holofcener and Jeff Whitty
 

IF BEALE STREET COULD TALK

Written for the screen by Barry Jenkins
 

A STAR IS BORN

Screenplay by Eric Roth and Bradley Cooper & Will Fetters
 

WRITING (ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY)

WINNER

GREEN BOOK

Written by Nick Vallelonga, Brian Currie, Peter Farrelly
 

NOMINEES

THE FAVOURITE

Written by Deborah Davis and Tony McNamara
 

FIRST REFORMED

Written by Paul Schrader
 

ROMA

Written by Alfonso Cuarón
 

VICE

Written by Adam McKay

OSCARS/YOUTUBE/CNN/ALKALIMAONLINE/ABC

مقالات مشابهة

AL KALIMA INTERNATIONAL TOP 10 SINGLES

AL KALIMA INTERNATIONAL TOP 10 ARABIC

AL KALIMA INTERNATIONAL TOP 10 SINGLES

AL KALIMA INTERNATIONAL TOP 10 ARABIC

3TV Theme Songs HIT the AL KALIMA INTERNATIONAL TOP 10 ARABIC Chart

NEW MOVIES ** COMING SOON ** JOHN WICK : Chapter 3 - Parabellum